Games for Premier grade, Turf Division and grass teams this weekend (Saturday 15th, Sunday 16th and Monday 17th June).
Round |
Division |
Date |
Venue |
Subvenue |
Time |
Home Team |
Away Team |
Round 10 |
Metropolitan 1 Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Alderbury Reserve |
Field 1 |
14:00 |
YMCC 2 |
NC Raiders |
Round 10 |
Metropolitan 5 Women |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Charles Veryard Reserve |
Field 1 |
14:00 |
Mods-OGM 4 |
YMCC 2 |
Round 10 |
O40 Division 2 Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Cresswell Park |
Field 2 |
14:00 |
Westside Wolves 3 |
YMCC |
Round 10 |
Metropolitan 1 Women |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Yokine Reserve |
Field 1 |
14:00 |
Rangers |
YMCC |
Round 10 |
Metropolitan 1 Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Yokine Reserve |
Field 2 |
14:00 |
Rangers |
YMCC |
Round 10 |
Division 7 (Black) Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Troy Pickard Hockey Centre |
Turf |
16:00 |
Whitford 4 |
YMCC 4 |
Round 10 |
O50 Division 4 Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Tregonning Field |
Field 1 |
17:00 |
Lions 3 |
YMCC 3 |
Round 10 |
Division 9 (Black) Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Troy Pickard Hockey Centre |
Turf |
17:30 |
Whitford 5 |
YMCC 6 |
Round 10 |
Division 10 Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Troy Pickard Hockey Centre |
Turf |
19:00 |
Whitford 6 |
YMCC 7 |
Round 10 |
Division 4 Women |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Lemnos Field |
Turf |
20:00 |
YMCC 3 |
Westside Wolves 3 |
Round 10 |
Division 8 (Black) Men |
Sat 15-Jun-24 |
Melville Toyota Stadium |
Turf |
20:30 |
Melville 8 |
YMCC 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 12 |
Premier Division 3 Women |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Lemnos Field |
Turf |
12:30 |
YMCC 2 |
Curtin University 2 |
Round 12 |
Premier Division 2 Women |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Lemnos Field |
Turf |
14:00 |
YMCC |
Curtin University |
Round 12 |
Stiles Electrical Premier Division 1 Men |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Lemnos Field |
Turf |
15:30 |
YMCC |
NC Raiders |
Round 10 |
Division 8 (Black) Women |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Troy Pickard Hockey Centre |
Turf |
16:00 |
YMCC 5 |
Whitford 6 |
Round 12 |
Premier Division 2 Men |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Lemnos Field |
Turf |
17:00 |
YMCC 2 |
Curtin University |
Round 10 |
Division 7 (Black) Women |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Troy Pickard Hockey Centre |
Turf |
17:30 |
YMCC 4 |
Kalamunda |
Round 12 |
Premier Division 3 Men |
Sun 16-Jun-24 |
Lemnos Field |
Turf |
18:30 |
YMCC 3 |
Curtin University 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 11 |
O50 Division Women |
Mon 17-Jun-24 |
Lakelands Hockey & Sporting Facility |
Bateau Turf |
18:30 |
YMCC 3 |
Melville 2 |
Round 11 |
O35 Division 2 Women |
Mon 17-Jun-24 |
Lakelands Hockey & Sporting Facility |
Bateau Turf |
20:00 |
YMCC 2 |
Peel Rebels |
NOTE: Each team will require a coach and manager, please get on board, and put your hand up to help out; contact your respective coordinator if you are willing to assist.